loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Elephanttube.Com - Website Report

elephanttube receives about 53,848 unique visitors and 322,552 (5.99 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $430.79/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $565,072.42. According to Alexa Traffic Rank elephanttube.com is ranked number 11,297 in the world and 0.0117% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 2. Site is hosted in Weehawken, NJ, 07086, United States and links to network IP address 64.188.63.185.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$565,072.42
Daily Revenue:
$430.79
Monthly Revenue:
$12,923.70
Yearly Revenue:
$157,238.35
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
53,848
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,615,440
Daily Pageviews:
322,552 (5.99 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
11,297 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0117% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
217
Average Load Time:
(2539 ms) 20 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 19.1%16.3%5223
United States 12.8%10.6%15474
France 10.6%11.4%2675
United Kingdom 9.9%14.3%2671
Germany 6.5%10.0%4806
Japan 4.9%5.7%9328
Spain 4.5%4.5%4312
Austria 3.7%2.5%1426
Turkey 3.3%4.0%4968
Italy 3.1%1.9%7436
Belgium 2.5%3.2%2276
Canada 1.9%1.2%12003
Australia 1.8%1.6%9254
Finland 1.5%0.7%3963
Sri Lanka 1.4%0.9%816
Switzerland 1.4%1.6%3162
Sweden 0.9%0.6%8500
New Zealand 0.5%0.3%4492
Greece 0.5%0.5%13888

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
elephanttube.com
100.00%100.00%5.9

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 2 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
152,000
Google Indexed Pages:
29,600
Yahoo Backlinks:
150,355
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
27,281
Bing Backlinks:
162,090
Bing Indexed Pages:
27,652

Domain Overview

SEMrush elephanttube.com
Domain:
  elephanttube.com
Rank:
  2909
Organic Keywords:
  1,050
Organic Traffic:
  477,014
Organic Cost:
  $75,961.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  558
Facebook shares:
  4,552
Facebook comments:
  1,217
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  18
Facebook total:
  6,327
Tweets:
  1,029
Google +:
  860
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  28,979
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  77
Vendor reliability:
  77
Privacy:
  77
Child safety:
  8

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server IP:
64.188.63.185
ASN:
AS23393 
ISP:
ISPrime, Inc. 
Server Location:
Weehawken
NJ
07086
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 64.188.63.185

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sun, 02 Mar 2014 08:57:09 GMT
Server: Apache
Set-Cookie: ta=2%3BW251bGwsMCwxMzkzNzUwNjI5LDEzOTM3NTA2MjksMiwwLDAsIjIwMTQtMDMtMDIiXQ%3D%3D; expires=Mon, 02-Mar-2015 08:57:09 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: setting_d=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT
Set-Cookie: setting_d=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; path=/; domain=elephanttube.com
Set-Cookie: setting_d=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; path=/; domain=.elephanttube.com
Set-Cookie: setting_d=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; path=/; domain=elephanttube.com
Set-Cookie: setting_d=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; path=/; domain=.elephanttube.com
Set-Cookie: setting_da=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT
Set-Cookie: setting_da=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; path=/; domain=elephanttube.com
Set-Cookie: setting_da=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; path=/; domain=.elephanttube.com
Set-Cookie: setting_da=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; path=/; domain=elephanttube.com
Set-Cookie: setting_da=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; path=/; domain=.elephanttube.com
Set-Cookie: setting_s=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT
Set-Cookie: setting_s=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; path=/; domain=elephanttube.com
Set-Cookie: setting_s=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; path=/; domain=.elephanttube.com
Set-Cookie: setting_s=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; path=/; domain=elephanttube.com
Set-Cookie: setting_s=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; path=/; domain=.elephanttube.com
Set-Cookie: settings[s][1]=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT
Set-Cookie: settings[s][1]=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; path=/; domain=elephanttube.com
Set-Cookie: settings[s][1]=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; path=/; domain=.elephanttube.com
Set-Cookie: settings[s][1]=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; path=/; domain=elephanttube.com
Set-Cookie: settings[s][1]=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; path=/; domain=.elephanttube.com
Set-Cookie: settings[s][2]=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT
Set-Cookie: settings[s][2]=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; path=/; domain=elephanttube.com
Set-Cookie: settings[s][2]=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; path=/; domain=.elephanttube.com
Set-Cookie: settings[s][2]=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; path=/; domain=elephanttube.com
Set-Cookie: settings[s][2]=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; path=/; domain=.elephanttube.com
Set-Cookie: settings[s][3]=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT
Set-Cookie: settings[s][3]=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; path=/; domain=elephanttube.com
Set-Cookie: settings[s][3]=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; path=/; domain=.elephanttube.com
Set-Cookie: settings[s][3]=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; path=/; domain=elephanttube.com
Set-Cookie: settings[s][3]=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; path=/; domain=.elephanttube.com
Set-Cookie: l=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT
Set-Cookie: l=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; path=/; domain=elephanttube.com
Set-Cookie: l=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; path=/; domain=.elephanttube.com
Set-Cookie: l=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; path=/; domain=elephanttube.com
Set-Cookie: l=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; path=/; domain=.elephanttube.com
Set-Cookie: CKS0=eNpLtDKwqq4FAAZPAf4%3D; expires=Mon, 02-Mar-2015 08:57:09 GMT; path=/; domain=elephanttube.com
Connection: close
Transfer-Encoding: chunked
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 64.188.63.185 60
MX solar.isprime.com 3600
SOA 2560
Mname ns.isprime.com
Rname support.isprime.com
Serial Number 1210770080
Refresh 16384
Retry 2048
Expire 1048576
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns2.isprime.com 3595
NS ns.isprime.com 3595

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2008-02-28
Domain Age:
7 years 1 months 2 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ELEPHANTTUBE.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS.ISPRIME.COM
Name Server: NS2.ISPRIME.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 04-mar-2010
Creation Date: 28-feb-2008
Expiration Date: 28-feb-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 01 Apr 2015 17:54:17 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
elephanttube.com widget
Last update was 25 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.